Skip to product information
1 of 6

Unique Blades Runner

Seraphim Falls Bowie Knife Replica – Muela Magnum Stag Handle 26

Seraphim Falls Bowie Knife Replica – Muela Magnum Stag Handle 26

Seraphim Falls Bowie Knife

♦️ OVERALL LENGT : 16 inches    

♦️ BLADE LENGTH : 10 inches    

♦️ HANDLE LENGTH : 6 inches    

♦️ BLADE MATERIAL : D2 Tool Steel   

♦️ HANDLE MATERIAL : Stag Horn

Regular price £154.00 GBP
Regular price Sale price £154.00 GBP
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Express UK shipping · 5–8 business days
  • 14-day returns
  • Ships from USA
  • Trusted by 100,000+ customers
  • 99% customer satisfaction rating

MADE IN THE USA

Proudly made in the USA with attention to materials, workmanship, and finish.

HEAT TREATED

Each blade is put through a rigorous heat treat process and quality performance test.

LIFETIME WARRANTY

We warranty each UBR knife to be free from defects and workmanship for the life of the knife.

Custom Orders

Looking for a custom-made knife? We can work with your preferred blade style, size, steel, handle material, engraving, and sheath options.
📩 Request a Custom Order with your design idea, reference image, or requirements for pricing and availability.

Care Instructions

Keep your handmade knife clean and dry to help preserve its finish and condition.

◆ Cleaning: Wipe the blade clean and dry after handling or use.
◆ Oiling: Apply a light coat of mineral or camellia oil before storage, especially on carbon and tool steels.
◆ Moisture: Avoid prolonged exposure to water or damp conditions.
◆ Storage: Store the knife and leather sheath in a cool, dry place.
◆ Avoid Soaking: Do not place the knife in a dishwasher or soak it in water.

Note: Care requirements may vary depending on the blade steel, handle material, and finish of the individual product.

Shipping Information

We ship worldwide with tracking and protective packaging.

◆ Processing: Standard orders usually ship within 4–7 business days.
◆ Delivery: Transit times vary by destination and carrier.
◆ Tracking: Tracking details are provided after dispatch.
◆ Customs: International buyers may be responsible for applicable import duties or taxes.

For questions about an order or delivery, please contact us.

Disclaimer

All our blades are individually handcrafted

  • Our products are intended for collectors, chefs, and outdoor users
  • Not designed for harm or misuse of any kind
  • Must be used responsibly and in accordance with local laws

By purchasing, you acknowledge understanding and acceptance of our terms.

Seraphim Falls Bowie Knife – A Collectible Inspired by Film and Heritage

The Seraphim Falls Bowie Knife isn’t just a piece of steel and wood. It’s a storytelling relic, forged with heritage, and deeply tied to one of the most memorable Western survival thrillers ever made. Inspired by the 2006 film Seraphim Falls, starring Pierce Brosnan and Liam Neeson, this knife symbolizes resilience, wilderness grit, and the fight for survival against all odds. In the movie, the knife is a lifeline—used to endure the harsh frontier, hunt, and carve a path through unforgiving landscapes. That same rugged energy is captured in this handcrafted masterpiece.

Collectors and film enthusiasts alike will instantly recognize the homage to cinematic history, while knife lovers will appreciate the artistry, durability, and tradition poured into every inch of this piece.

A Knife Born of Storytelling and Survival

The film Seraphim Falls is more than a Western—it’s a tale of endurance. Set in the late 1800s, it explores themes of revenge, wilderness survival, and the cost of human conflict. The Seraphim Falls Bowie Knife serves as a tangible reminder of that rugged frontier world. Owning this collectible connects you not only to cinematic storytelling but also to the history of the Bowie knife itself—a blade that has stood as an icon of strength and craftsmanship for nearly two centuries.

Hand-forged by blacksmiths with over 20 years of expertise, this knife blends old-world techniques with modern precision, ensuring each piece is authentic, functional, and ready for display or outdoor adventure.

Why Collectors Value the Seraphim Falls Bowie Knife

Collectors often search for knives that carry more than sharpness—they look for meaning. The Seraphim Falls Bowie Knife bridges pop culture, history, and artisan blacksmithing. Unlike mass-produced replicas, this hand-forged version carries soul. Every hammer strike, every polish stroke tells a story of dedication and mastery.

When displayed in your collection, this knife speaks louder than words—it becomes a conversation starter about history, film, and the timeless appeal of survival craftsmanship.

Features & Benefits of the Seraphim Falls Bowie Knife

A. Cinematic Connection – Inspired by Seraphim Falls, this knife is more than a collectible; it’s a tribute to a gripping Western tale of pursuit, endurance, and survival.

B. Artisan Forged – Crafted by blacksmiths with decades of skill, ensuring every knife is unique, authentic, and a legacy piece worth owning.

C. Heritage Appeal – The Bowie knife design is a timeless icon. This edition blends historical tradition with the cinematic homage, making it a standout in any collection.

D. Functional Strength – While designed as a collectible, its forged construction ensures durability and reliability for those who appreciate true craftsmanship.

E. Display-Worthy – With its commanding size, polished finish, and hand-crafted details, the Seraphim Falls Bowie Knife is equally at home in a display case, heritage collection, or themed showcase.

The Legacy of the Bowie Knife

Before becoming a film icon, the Bowie knife had already carved its name into history. Since the 19th century, it has been celebrated as a versatile tool for pioneers, hunters, and explorers. The Seraphim Falls Bowie Knife pays tribute to that legacy, blending the spirit of the frontier with cinematic nostalgia.

By owning this collectible, you’re not just buying a knife—you’re acquiring a piece of cultural heritage that spans both real history and Hollywood storytelling.

Forged by Masters – Built to Last

Our blacksmith artisans have been perfecting the art of forging since 2000. Using traditional techniques passed down through generations, every Seraphim Falls Bowie Knife is built with dedication and authenticity. Unlike replicas that cut corners, this piece embodies time, heat, and precision. It’s more than a knife—it’s a blacksmith’s signature in steel.

Who Is This Knife For?

The Seraphim Falls Bowie Knife attracts three distinct kinds of admirers:

A. Film Enthusiasts – Fans of Seraphim Falls and Western cinema who want a piece of that world in their collection.

B. Collectors – Knife and blade collectors seeking rare, story-driven items that stand out among standard designs.

C. Heritage Lovers – Those who appreciate handcrafted artistry, traditional forging, and historical references in collectible blades.

How to Showcase the Seraphim Falls Bowie Knife

Display this collectible on a wooden stand, within a shadow box, or as part of a heritage collection. Its bold presence adds character to any room, whether placed in a personal study, a rustic cabin, or alongside other cinematic memorabilia. Some enthusiasts even create themed displays—pairing it with Western film posters, antique maps, or rustic leather gear for a truly immersive showcase.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1: Is the Seraphim Falls Bowie Knife directly from the movie?
No, this knife is a hand-forged collectible inspired by the film Seraphim Falls. It pays tribute to the knife featured in the movie while being crafted by modern artisans.

Q2: Is the Seraphim Falls Bowie Knife functional or only for display?
It is fully hand-forged and functional, but most collectors prefer to showcase it as a display piece due to its cinematic connection and collectible value.

Q3: Who makes the Seraphim Falls Bowie Knife?
Our knives are forged by skilled blacksmiths with over 20 years of experience, specializing in heritage-inspired blades, knives, and collectibles.

Q4: Why is the Seraphim Falls Bowie Knife a good collectible?
Because it merges pop culture, history, and craftsmanship. It’s not just another knife—it’s a tribute to survival, storytelling, and heritage.

Q5: How should I care for my Seraphim Falls Bowie Knife?
Keep it dry, lightly oiled, and displayed in a secure place. This preserves both the steel and its collectible value for years to come.